2022 SEASON

WHO WILL WIN THE PRESTIGE HINO 2022 IPRA VICTORIA CHAMPIONSHIP? MEMBERSHIPS AVAILABLE ONLINE


THE VICTORIAN IMPROVED PRODUCTION CHAMPIONSHIP SEASON IS HELD ACROSS 5 EXCITING ROUNDS AT SOME OF AUSTRALIA'S MOST ICONIC AND FAVOURITE RACING CIRCUITS WHICH INCLUDE PHILLIP ISLAND, SANDOWN & WINTON RACEWAY.

OVER 2L

DRIVERCARCAPACITYCLASSROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL
Craig PiergrosseXE Falcon60003J(a) Over 3000cc280272552
Jarrod TonksVY Holden Commodore60003J(b) Over 3000cc280225505
Luke Grech-CumboHSV VX Senator60003J(b) Over 3000cc384112496
Adam PooleHolden Monaro60003J(b) Over 3000cc4500450
Robert BrauneBMW 325i E3028603J(b) 2001-3000cc0450450
Daniel TimewellVF Holden Commodore60003J(b) Over 3000cc168216384
Paul CruseNissan Silvia34003J(b) Over 3000cc0368368
Mark DefanisHolden VF Commodore60003J(b) Over 3000cc120176296
Ian McLennanHolden VZ Monaro60003J(b) Over 3000cc2720272
Kaide LehmannHolden Commodore VE60003J(b) Over 3000cc2400240
Jamie AugustineNissan Silvia S1434003J(b) Over 3000cc37192229
David BoneDatsun 160034003J(a) Over 3000cc68152220
Adrian TarantoAudi S3 32003J(b) Over 3000cc10492196
Rob BairdMazda RX726003J(a) 2001-3000cc0184184
Michael HartCommodore60003J(b) Over 3000cc1600160
Dallas BrooksHolden VX SS57003J(b) Over 3000cc3696132
Brad WyattVX Commodore60003J(b) Over 3000cc3268100
Wayne TwistBMW E4632003J(b) Over 3000cc5248100
John DawsonHolden HQ57003J(a) Over 3000cc96096
Peter DixonVZ Monaro60003J(b) Over 3000cc96096
Wayne AlwayMazda RX724983J(a) 2001-3000cc08080
Shane Williamsmaxda RX723543J(a) 2001-3000cc08080
Damien MilanoHSV VY R859673J(b) Over 3000cc64064
Richard OpieMazda RX823403J(b) 2001-3000cc06464
Bryce Peter-BudgeBMW E36 M329993J(b) 2001-3000cc65662
Grant OgleFord Focus4287.43J(b) Over 3000cc60060
Anthony JohnsonBMW E9040003J(b) Over 3000cc52052
Jim WestBMW M332463J(b) Over 3000cc04444
Ashley RogersBMW E3025003J(b) 2001-3000cc03030
Marco TimperioFord Falcon BA54003J(b) Over 3000cc92029
Brett HarrisFord Falcon AU50003J(b) Over 3000cc71926
Paul VuillerminEA Falcon40003J(b) Over 3000cc12820
Wayne DekkerAudi 80 Quattro26003J(b) 2001-3000cc31417
Bruce HenleyMazda RX823543J(b) 2001-3000cc088
Stuart DeardenEA Falcon39003J(b) Over 3000cc404
Brad RossFord Falcon40003J(b) Over 3000cc213
Graeme McPhersonVE Commodore60003J(b) Over 3000cc011

UNDER 2L

DRIVERCARCAPCITYCLASSROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL
Stephen ZourkasHonda Civic 19983J(b) 1600-2000cc428450878
Scott AppledoreHyundai Excel14953J(b) Under 1600cc320272592
Michael SinclairHyundai Excel15003J(b) Under 1600cc240232472
Callum JensenPeugeot 306 GTI619983J(b) 1600-2000cc4060406
Paul GrziwotzHonda Civic 19983J(b) 1600-2000cc0384384
Bryson LloydToyota Celica17963J(b) 1600-2000cc0336336
Shane SmithSuzuki Swift15863J(b) Under 1600cc3040304
Blair CoullNissan Pulsar20003J(b) 1600-2000cc09696

3JB OVER 3L

DRIVERCARCAPACITYROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL
Jarrod TonksVY Holden Commodore6000288286574
Luke Grech-CumboHSV VX Senator6000384128512
Daniel TimewellVF Holden Commodore6000200288488
Adam PooleHolden Monaro60004500450
Paul CruseNissan Silvia34000428428
Mark DefanisHolden VF Commodore6000148256404
Ian McLennanHolden VZ Monaro60002960296
Jamie AugustineNissan Silvia S14340048240288
Adrian TarantoAudi S3 3200128152280
Kaide LehmannHolden Commodore VE60002720272
Dallas BrooksHolden VX SS570068184252
Wayne TwistBMW E46320084104188
Michael HartCommodore60001840184
Brad WyattVX Commodore600036136172
Jim WestBMW M332460148148
Peter DixonVZ Monaro60001120112
Brett HarrisFord Falcon AU5000326496
Marco TimperioFord Falcon BA5400286492
Grant OgleFord Focus428792092
Anthony JohnsonBMW E90400084084
Paul VuillerminEA Falcon4000364076
Damien MilanoHSV VY R8596772072
Brad RossFord Falcon400093241
Stuart DeardenEA Falcon390022022
Graeme McPhersonVE Commodore600002020

3JA OVER 3L

DRIVERCARCAPACITYROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL
Craig PiergrosseXE Falcon6000450450900
David BoneDatsun 16003400240384624
John DawsonHolden HQ57003680368

3JA 2001 - 3L

DRIVERCARCAPACITYROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL
Rob BairdMazda RX726000450450
Shane WilliamsMazda RX723540352352
Wayne AlwayMazda RX724980256256

3JB 2001 - 3L

DRIVERCARCAPACITYROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL
Wayne DekkerAudi 80 Quattro2600406240646
Bryce Peter-BudgeBMW E36 M32999300256556
Robert BrauneBMW 325i E3028600450450
Richard OpieMazda RX823400352352
Ashley RogersBMW E3025000288288

3JB 1600 - 2L

DRIVERCARCAPACITYROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL
Stephen ZourkasHonda Civic 1998428450878
Callum JensenPeugeot 306 GTI619984060406
Paul GrziwotzHonda Civic 19980384384
Bryson LloydToyota Celica17960336336
Blair CoullNissan Pulsar200009696

3JB UNDER 1600

DRIVERCARCAPACITYROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL
Scott AppledoreHyundai Excel1495428450878
Michael SinclairHyundai Excel1500336384720
Shane SmithSuzuki Swift15864060406

IPRA-Victoria-Logo-W

Memberships

Become A Member
IPRA-Victoria-Logo-W

Newsletters

Keep Up To Date